ramirez

There was a HOLE here. It's gone now.

Share Next Entry
THE BONES LEGACY 1-1
ramirez
oktober_sims
Photobucket

Haha, this must be like, what? My fourth shot at a legacy now? HAW. Right. First two were wiped out by my first reinstall, and the third by my second. HMMM. But hopefully this time I'll actually go places, eh? EHH??

Photobucket

ANYWAYS. This is our founder; Atlas Bones. He's a family/knowledge sim who's LTW is to have sic grandkids. No you don't get to know his personality points because I'm a dimwit and forgot them. AHHHH good times.

Photobucket

And here is his... would you call that a house?

Photobucket
Atlas: DEAR DIARY. I moved into my house today! I built this house with my own hands, you know! It was great. Yeeeeeaaaah.

Photobucket
Atlas: Okay, this is boring. :T

Yeah, you're right. What you need, is a friend.

Photobucket

And we will call him...

Photobucket

RAMIREZ.

Photobucket

Rod Humble: What... is my purpose in life?
Ramirez: To deliver computers to all the good boys and girls?

Photobucket

Random Walk-by #237: I DON'T UNDERSTAND GNOME!1
Ramirez: :*(

Photobucket

Random Walk-by #237: Come on, it's my turn! BITCH I WILL PUNCH YOU. I:

Photobucket

Atlas: OH GOD IT WASN'T ME I SWEAR. *cuisine++*
Yep... this is gonna be a long first generation. (if I even MAKE IT FARTHER THAN THAT LOLOL)

Photobucket

Atlas: Hi there! I totally did not just attempt to burn my own house down! 8D

Photobucket

DAMN. >:T
*insert semi-transparent-Johnny-Depp-hat-guy*

Photobucket

Heh, I kind of love it when townies flirt with eachother. xD

Photobucket

Ramirez: Bye Atlas! Have a fun first day at work!
Atlas: Am I... hearing things?

Photobucket
Photobucket

I don't know why he insists on waving at every person that walks by.

Photobucket

Ramirez: Hey, Atlas! How was work?
Atlas: Got a promotion OH YEEEEEAH.

Photobucket

Atlas: Hey, nice hair!
Random Walk-by #87: You too! 8D

Photobucket

Random Walk-by #87: HEY THERE LITTLE GUY. <3
*facepalm*

Photobucket

Atlas: Look, I can make food without burning it! See? 8D
...that's a tv dinner.

Photobucket

So after realizing that he was not going to find a potential mate by sitting around the house all day, Atlas decided to get his ass on over to the only community lot in Indian Springs*, the... random lake/pond/thing.

*Whoever actually knows of the real place this neighborhood is named after, you are awesome. XD (and NO it is not where I live. :T)

Photobucket

OLD

Photobucket

MOHAWK

Photobucket

PIRATE.


Photobucket

*siiiigh* Remember what I said? About this being a long first gen? Yeeep.
Atlas: I'm an albatross!!1

Photobucket

HEY THERE THERAPIST. I haven't seen YOU in awhile! (but seriously, I bet he hasn't made an appearance in my game in over a year. XD)

Photobucket

Atlas: I ARE RAGE!!!!
Therapist: NO STOP IT.

Photobucket

Atlas: Hey, I feel much better! Thanks, doc!

Photobucket

Much better... right.
Atlas: YOU'RE SO CUTE I COULD JUST EAT YOU UP.

Photobucket

Ramirez: Hey, Atlas, how'd the trip-
Atlas: Don't. Even. Ask. :T

Photobucket

After much scouring, we finally found SOMEONE ATLAS LIKES. WOOT WOOT.

Photobucket

Shit, you guys are fast. ._.

Photobucket
Photobucket

oh HELL YEEEEAH.

Photobucket

God, again?
Atlas: It's ~*~victory sex~*~!

Photobucket

Atlas: So how about you move in with me, huh? 8D
Potential Mate #1: Ew no way.

Photobucket

Atlas: *heartbroken* ...Wha? D:

Photobucket

Alright, let's try this again. :T
Atlas: Move in! 8D

Photobucket

Potential Mate #1: Of course I'd love to move in! (What have I just gotten myself into?)

Photobucket

Dayum. ._.

Photobucket

Dorothy Dombrowski

Personality -
5/3/7/3/7

Aspiration - Knowledge

LTW - Become Mad Scientist

Photobucket

Dorothy: OH MY GOD I'M SORRY I DIDN'T MEAN TO DO IT!! *cuisine++*

Photobucket

Atlas: Dorothy... will you marry me in this dirty bathroom that's too small to take a proper picture in? 8'D

Photobucket

Movin on up~

Photobucket

MARRIAGE TIME. WOOT WOOT!

Photobucket

Mohawk Dude #84: EVERYBODY OUT OF HERE I HAVE TO PISS. D:<

Photobucket

I don't even know how this happened since it was like, the most boring wedding party ever.

MOST UN-CLIFF-HANGER ENDING EVER.

  • 1
Great start! Oh Ramirez~ do gnomes move in TS2? I find them really creepy so I never have them in my own game. Atlas and Dorothy are both super cute I can't wait to see what their kids look like!

Heh, thankyou. XD

They don't move... at least not that I've seen. ._. Though they do tend to get stolen by about, oh... every sim in the neighborhood at least once. XD

That is one damn creepy gnome
And I lol'd hard at
OLD. MOHAWK. PIRATE.

Nice start :D I hope you update soon.

Congrats to the newly weds, I hope creepy RAMIREZ keeps the family safe for many many generations :p

  • 1
?

Log in